AEA

Height: 5’4” Weight: 115 Voice: Soprano-D6 with Strong Chest/Mix

Regional

The Tempest

One Man Two Guvnors

Romeo and Juliet

Guys and Dolls

Sunset Boulevard

Taming of the Shew

Much Ado About Nothing

The Great Gatsby

A Christmas Carol

Timon of Athens

Mary Poppins

White Lightning

 

Miranda                            Alabama Shakespeare Festival

Pauline Clench                Florida Studio Theatre

Juliet                                  Alabama Shakespeare Festival

Sarah Brown                    Cohoes Music Hall

Betty Schaefer                 Cohoes Music Hall

Sugarsop, u/s Bianca      ASF

Hero                                   Royal Academy of Dramatic Art

u/s Daisy                             ASF

Fanny; u/s Belle, Past      ASF

Page (choreographer)         ASF

Ens, u/s Neleus,                 ASF

Dixie                                    Southern Writer's Project 

New York

As You Like it

Bye Bye Birdie

Lily, Casually (a Rock Musical)

War of the Roses

The Cradle Will Rock

Richard III

Tisch Gala (Concert Event)

Summer Stock NYC

Honestly Abe

Celia                                   Royalty Free Theatre

Kim MacAfee                  The Shop at CAP21

Mary (principle)               Hudson Guild Theatre

Joan of Arc                        RFT/The Irondale

Mamie                                 Atlas Theatre

Elizabeth                             RFT

Ensemble                            Lincoln Center

 Dance Ens.                        Danny Kaye Playhouse

Sally Lincoln                     The Actor's Temple

Education

New York University’s Tisch School of the Arts (BFA Drama-Musical Theatre)

Royal Academy of Dramatic Art (Shakespeare in Performance Intensive)

Acting: Erin Ortman, Mana Allen, Josie Whittlesey, Julian Glover, Geoff Bullen

Voice: Mike Ruckles, Alexander Gemignani, Susan Eichhorn Young

Dance: CAP21 and Broadway Dance Center (Jazz, Ballet, Tap, Modern, Contemporary, Irish)

Tony Stevens, Lori Leshner, J. Austin Eyer, Lloyd Culbreth, Michael Raine

Special Skills

Stage Combat; Roller Skating; Puppeteering (Puppet Captain for Goodnight Moon); Dialect training (RP, cockney, American Southern, Italian); Yoga Alliance Certified Yoga Instructor.